PALMARES

RACING CAR CAREER RESULTS

2017

European Le Mans Series

Dallara Gibson P217 LMP2

Team Cetilar Villorba Corse

Team Mates: Roberto Lacorte - Andrea Belicchi

24 ORE DI LE MANS con Cetilar Villorba Corse 9° overall - 6° LMP2 class

Driver Coach for team MP Racing Ferrari Challenge

Driver Coach for Factory Team Maserati Villorba Corse European GT4 Championship


2016

European Le Mans Series

Ligier Nissan LMP3

Team Celadrin Villorba Corse

Team Mate: Roberto Lacorte

Driver Coach for team MP Racing Ferrari Challenge

Driver Coach for Factory Team Maserati Villorba Corse European GT4 Championship


2015

European Le Mans Series

Ginetta Nissan LMP3

Team Celadrin Villorba Corse

Team Mate: Roberto Lacorte

5° best with 2 podiums

World Series Maserati Trophy

Maserati Granturismo MC Evo

Team Trofeo Maserati

Team Mate: Emanuele Smurra

1 race, 1 win!

Driver Coach for team MP Racing Ferrari Challenge

Driver Coach for Redragon Team World Series Maserati Trophy


2014

VdeV Prototype Endurance Series

Tatuus PY012

Team MSR Corse

Team Mate: Roberto Lacorte


2013

VdeV Prototype Endurance Series

Tatuus PY012

Team MSR Corse

Team Mate: Roberto Lacorte and Enrique Bernoldi

1 podium


2012

Vice Champion World Series Maserati Trophy

Maserati Granturismo MC Evo

Team Trofeo Maserati

Team Mate: Giuseppe Fascicolo

4 victories, 6 podiums, 3 pole Position

Italian Touring Endurance Championship

Alfa Romeo GT Super 2000

Spider Racing Team

Team Mate: Roberto Lacorte

4 victories, 6 podiums 

Driver Coach for team AF Corse


2011

Ferrari Challenge Italian Championship, Pirelli Trophy 

Ferrari 458 Challenge

Team Motor Piacenza

Team Mate: Giuseppe Fascicolo

2 podiums in 4 races

Driver Coach for Team AF Corse

2010

Ferrari Challenge Italian Championship, Pirelli Trophy 

Ferrari F430 Challenge

Team Motor Piacenza

2° best with 2 victories, 6 second placings, 9 podiums, 9 pole position, 7 fastest laps

Driver Coach for Team AF Corse


2009

Ferrari Challenge Italian Championship, Pirelli Trophy 

Ferrari F430 Challenge

Team Motor Piacenza

1 best with 6 victories, 7 second placings, 13 podiums, 9 pole position, 8 fast laps

Driver Coach for Team AF Corse


2008

Ferrari Challenge Italian Championship, Pirelli Trophy 

Ferrari F430 Challenge

Team Motor Piacenza

5° best with 4 podiums, 1 pole position, 2 fast laps 

World Championship / World Final Ferrari Challenge, Pirelli Trophy, 4° best, one race Mugello 9 November 2008


2007

Ferrari Challenge Italian Championship, Pirelli Trophy 

Ferrari F430 Challenge

Team Motor Modena

7° best with 2 podiums 

World Championship, World Final Ferrari Challenge Pirelli Trophy 6° best

One race Mugello 28 October 2007


2006

World Championship Winner Ferrari Challenge Coppa Shell,

One race Monza 29 october 2006

Ferrari F430 Challenge

Team Motor Modena

Ferrari Challenge Italian Championship, Shell Trophy 

Ferrari F430 Challenge

Team Motor Modena

3 races 2 victories 

2005

Italian Championship Ferrari 360 Challenge

Ferrari F360 Challenge

Team Forza Service

4 races, 1 victory, 2 podiums 


2004

Formula Renault 2000 Italy Championship 

Tatuus Formula Renault 2000

Team It Loox Racing (at its debut)


2003

Italian Championship Formula 3

Dallara F301

Team Azeta Racing


2002

World Series Formula Nissan 2000

Coloni Nissan 2000

Team Venturini Racing

11° best 


2001

Italian Champion Formula Ford 1800

(record of victories: 6 out of 8)

Mygale 1.800

Team Henry Morrogh

Prized by C.O.N.I. (Italian National Olympic Committee) as best representative of the auto racing from Veneto region


2000

Italian Champion Formula Ford 1600

(record of victories: 6 out of 9)

Van Diemen 1.600

Team Henry Morrogh

Prized at “Caschi d’Oro” (Golden Helmet) as best promise of the Italian car racing 


1999

Best driver at the Henry Morrogh Racing School

KARTING

1999

5° at the Italian Championship OPEN 100 ICA

1998

3° at the "International G.P. Winter Cup" 

1997

1° at the “International Autumn Trophy” 

1996

3° at the “International Industry Trophy” 

1995

Regional Champion 100 Junior

1994

2° at the Regional Championship 60 minikart